Courses

BBA – I SEMESTER


SL NONAME OF THE SUBJECTSUBJECT CODEINTERNAL MARKSSEM END MARKSTOTAL MARKSTEACHING HOURS / WEEKCREDITS
1Modern Indian Language101208010044
2Basics of Accountancy102208010044
3Managerial Economics103208010044
4Management Concepts104208010044
5Principals of Marketing105208010044
6Accounting Lab (Tally 9.1)10610405022
7Indian Constitution10720801004**
TOTAL6502622

**Indian Constitution carries no credit.

BBA – II SEMESTER


SL NONAME Of THE SUBJECTSUB CODEINTERNAL MARKSSEM END MARKSTOTAL MARKSTEACHING HOURS / WEEKCREDITS
1Modern Indian Language201208010044
2Business Communication202208010044
3Indian Business Environment203208010044
4Business Statistics204208010044
5Financial Accounting205208010044
6Human Resource Management206208010044
7Business Communication Lab20710405022
TOTAL6502626

BBA – III SEMESTER


SL NONAME OF THE SUBJECTSUB CODEINTERNAL MARKSSEM END MARKSTOTAL MARKSTEACHING HOURS / WEEKCREDITS
1Personality Development & Life Skills301208010044
2Corporate Accounting - I302208010044
3Entrepreneurship Development303208010044
4Quantitative Techniques304208010044
5Computer Applications305208010044
6Fundamentals of Cost Accounting306208010044
7Computer Applications (Practical)307208010022
8Project Work - Organization Study (2 Weeks)308**
TOTAL7002626

**To be binded along with the Final Year Project.

BBA – IV SEMESTER


SL NONAME OF THE SUBJECTSUB CODEINTERNAL MARKSSEM END MARKSTOTAL MARKSTEACHING HOURS / WEEKCREDITS
1Corporate Accounting - II401208010044
2Organization Behaviour402208010044
3Operation Research403208010044
4Computer Applications in Business404208010044
5Marketing Management405208010044
6Financial Management406208010044
7Computer Applications in Business Practical407208010022
TOTAL7002626

BBA – V SEMESTER


SL NONAME OF THE SUBJECTSUB CODEINTERNAL MARKSSEM END MARKSTOTAL MARKSTEACHING HOURS / WEEKCREDITS
1Business Law501208010044
2Market Research502208010044
3Producttion and Operation Management503208010044
4Business Taxation 504208010044
5Specialization - I (General Management)505208010044
6Specialization - II
a. Finance
b. Marketing
c. Human Resource
506
507
508
208010044
6002424

BBA – VI SEMESTER


SL NONAME OF THE SUBJECTSUB CODEINTERNAL MARKSSEM END MARKSTOTAL MARKSTEACHING HOURS / WEEKSCREDITS
1Company Law & Secretarial Practise601208010044
2International Business Management602208010044
3Services Management603208010044
4Specialization - III (General Management)604208010044
5Specialization - IV
a. Finance
b. Marketing
c. Human Resource
605
606
607
208010044
6Project Work (1 Month)6082080100--4
TOTAL6002024